New York Liberty W vs Atlanta Dream W prediksi, & tips analisis - 24-09-2026

24 Sep00:00
New York Liberty W

Belum dimulai

Atlanta Dream W
Prediksi Pertandingan

Skor perkiraan: New York Liberty W 87-78 Atlanta Dream W

24 September 2026

New York Liberty W vs. Atlanta Dream W: Basketball Game Preview and Prediction

New York Liberty W and Atlanta Dream W are set to face each other in an upcoming basketball game as part of the NBA W season. This matchup promises to be an exciting battle between two competitive sides, and our statistical model has generated a detailed prediction for this game.

Match Analysis

While detailed head-to-head statistics are not available for this particular matchup, both New York Liberty W and Atlanta Dream W will be looking to secure a positive result. Form, fitness, and tactical preparation will all play a role in determining the winner of this basketball game. The court atmosphere and home advantage could also be a factor as the two sides prepare to compete.

Statistical Analysis

Based on statistical analysis, New York Liberty W have a 1% chance of winning this game, while Atlanta Dream W are given a 61% probability of success. The likelihood of a draw stands at 2%.

Atlanta Dream W is a strong favorite and is expected to dominate, with a 60 percentage point advantage over New York Liberty W according to the prediction model.

Prediction

Predicted score: New York Liberty W 87-78 Atlanta Dream W. Our model forecasts a home win for New York Liberty W in this matchup.

With a combined predicted total of 165 points, this projects to be a moderately-paced game with balanced offensive output. The predicted margin of 9 points suggests a comfortable advantage for the favored squad.

Win probabilities: New York Liberty W 1% — Draw 2% — Atlanta Dream W 61%.

This prediction is generated using statistical modeling and historical data analysis. As with all basketball predictions, unexpected factors such as injuries, tactical changes, and team motivation may influence the final result. Bettors should always consider multiple sources before making their decisions.

Info Pertandingan

Turnamen:

NBA W(2026)

Tempat

Barclays Center

Statistik

Analisis Statistik

Form Terakhir

New York Liberty W
W
W
W
L
W
Atlanta Dream W
W
W
L
W
W

Klasemen

#TimMNMKPoin
1
Minnesota Lynx W
4232103834
2
Golden State Valkyries W
4231113457
3
Las Vegas Aces W
4229133836
4
Dallas Wings W
4226163744
5
Los Angeles Sparks W
4216263676
6
Portland Fire W
4316273704
7
Phoenix Mercury W
4215273543
8
Seattle Storm W
438353525
1
Atlanta Dream W
4228143841
2
Indiana Fever W
4227154060
3
New York Liberty W
4226163792
4
Washington Mystics W
4226163516
5
Chicago Sky W
4215273628
6
Toronto Tempo W
4211313604
7
Connecticut Sun W
4210323306
Prediction icon

Pertandingan Bola Basket lainnya

New York Liberty W vs Atlanta Dream W - Prediksi Bola Basket dan Tips Analisis

Prediksi berbasis data bola basket New York Liberty W vs Atlanta Dream W di 365sport.tv memperhitungkan ekspektasi point spread, pola skor per kuarter dan perbedaan rating ofensif/defensif. Model kami mengevaluasi kedalaman rotasi, tren tembakan tiga angka, proyeksi pertempuran rebound dan implikasi tempo permainan untuk prediksi total poin.


Analisis bola basket kami mencakup cakupan pertahanan perimeter, efektivitas pick-and-roll, frekuensi fast break dan implikasi masalah foul untuk pemain kunci. Lacak tren efisiensi tembakan, pola turnover dan momentum kuarter keempat untuk menemukan keunggulan analitis - semua prediksi terperinci dengan perbandingan data tersedia di 365sport.tv.