Bayern München II vs Schwaben Augsburg Prediction, Odds & Betting Tips - 25-09-2026

Sep 2516:30
Bayern München II

Not Started

Schwaben Augsburg
Match Prediction

Expected score: Bayern München II 2-0 Schwaben Augsburg

58%
26%
16%
Bayern München IIDrawSchwaben Augsburg
Over 2.5 goalsNo (35%)
Both teams to scoreNo (40%)

Bayern München II vs. Schwaben Augsburg: Match Preview

Here is our Bayern Munich II v Schwaben Augsburg tip and game preview. Based on our detailed analysis of statistics listed below and other factors, we are predicting both teams to not score in this game, under 2.5 goals, and a Bayern Munich II home win. Our confidence in this tip is high relative to other tips.

Match Analysis

Heading into this fixture, our statistical model projects a final score of Bayern München II 2-0 Schwaben Augsburg based on recent results, expected goals data and head-to-head history. Bayern München II have collected 2 win(s), 1 draw(s) and 2 loss(es) in their last 5 fixtures, scoring five and conceding 4 goal(s) overall. Schwaben Augsburg have collected 1 win(s), 1 draw(s) and two loss(es) in their last 4 fixtures, scoring seven and conceding 4 goal(s) overall. The win-probability split breaks down as 58% for Bayern München II, 26% for the draw and 16% for Schwaben Augsburg, making Bayern München II the clear favourite to take all three points in this encounter. These numbers should be read alongside any team news, weather conditions and motivation factors that might influence the outcome on the day.

Bayern München II — Recent Form

  • Bayern München II away to Aubstadt — lost the match 0-2 (result: L).
  • Bayern München II at home against Augsburg II — drew the match 0-0 (result: D).
  • Bayern München II away to Buchbach — won the match 2-0 (result: W).
  • Bayern München II at home against VfB Eichstatt — came out on top the encounter 3-0 (result: W).
  • Bayern München II away to Illertissen — lost the match 0-2 (result: L).

Schwaben Augsburg — Recent Form

  • Schwaben Augsburg at home against TSV Landsberg — drew the match 1-1 (result: D).
  • Schwaben Augsburg away to Nurnberg II — won the clash 5-0 (result: W).
  • Schwaben Augsburg at home against FC Memmingen — lost the encounter 0-1 (result: L).
  • Schwaben Augsburg away to SpVgg Ansbach — lost the match 1-2 (result: L).

Prediction

Predicted score: Bayern München II 2-0 Schwaben Augsburg.

Win probabilities: Home 58% / Draw 26% / Away 16%.

Large Stake on Home Win 2-0

Match info

Tournaments:

Referee:

No information

Statistics

Odds Comparison

Recent Form

Bayern München II
W
D
L
W
W
Schwaben Augsburg
D
L
L
L
W

Injuries & Suspensions

Lineups

Standings

#TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1
Buchbach
97202271523
2
Memmingen
10631136721
3
TSV 1860 München
94501910917
4
Illertissen
105231712517
5
SpVgg Unterhaching
8521116517
6
Eichstätt
105231314-117
7
Vilzing
94321412215
8
Wacker Burghausen
104242418614
9
Eltersdorf
93331312112
10
Augsburg II
103341523-812
11
Bayern München II
932498111
12
FC Schweinfurt 05
103251523-811
13
Nürnberg II
93151715210
14
Bayreuth
103161316-310
15
Schwaben Augsburg
10235818-109
16
Aubstadt
92251416-28
17
Greuther Fürth II
92161216-47
18
Landsberg
9144914-57
19
Ansbach
9216820-127
Prediction icon

Other Football matches

Bayern München II vs Schwaben Augsburg - Football Prediction & Betting Tips

Expert Bayern München II vs Schwaben Augsburg football prediction on 365sport.tv combines tactical formation analysis with goal-scoring trends. Our model evaluates penalty statistics, clean sheet records, goalkeeper form, defensive line organization and home-field advantage to identify value in match outcomes and goal markets.


Our football prediction methodology analyzes formation matchups, transition efficiency, set-piece vulnerability and injury impact on tactical setup. Compare odds from multiple bookmakers and discover predictions backed by analysis of goal-line actions, corner conversion rates and defensive pressure patterns across multiple possession phases.