Jestrabi Prostejov vs Technika Brno Prediction, Odds & Betting Tips - 01-09-2026

Sep 116:00
Jestrabi Prostejov

Not Started

Technika Brno
Match Prediction

Expected score: Jestrabi Prostejov 1-4 Technika Brno

September 1, 2026

Jestrabi Prostejov vs. Technika Brno: Hockey Game Preview and Prediction

Jestrabi Prostejov and Technika Brno are set to face each other in an next hockey game as part of the Club Friendly season. This matchup promises to be an exciting battle between two competitive sides, and our statistical model has generated a detailed prediction for this game.

Match Analysis

While detailed head-to-head statistics are not available for this particular matchup, both Jestrabi Prostejov and Technika Brno will be looking to secure a positive result. Form, fitness, and tactical preparation will all play a role in determining the winner of this hockey game. The rink atmosphere and home advantage could also be a factor as the two sides prepare to compete.

Statistical Analysis

Based on statistical analysis, Jestrabi Prostejov have a 1% chance of winning this game, while Technika Brno are given a 47% probability of victory. The likelihood of a stalemate stands at 2%.

Technika Brno is a formidable favorite and is expected to dominate, with a 46 percentage point advantage over Jestrabi Prostejov according to the prediction model.

Prediction

Predicted score: Jestrabi Prostejov 1-4 Technika Brno. Our model forecasts an away victory for Technika Brno in this matchup.

A predicted total of 5 goals suggests a game with moderate goal-scoring opportunities. The 3-goals predicted margin indicates a clear edge for the favored side.

Win probabilities: Jestrabi Prostejov 1% — Draw 2% — Technika Brno 47%.

This prediction is generated using statistical modeling and historical data analysis. As with all hockey predictions, unexpected factors such as injuries, tactical changes, and team motivation may influence the final result. Bettors should always consider multiple sources before making their decisions.

Match info

Tournaments:

Type

League

Statistics

Odds Comparison

Recent Form

Jestrabi Prostejov
W
L
L
W
W
Technika Brno
W
W
L

Standings

#TeamMPWLPTS
0
Unknown
0000
0
Unknown
0000
Prediction icon

Other Hockey matches

Jestrabi Prostejov vs Technika Brno - Hockey Prediction & Betting Tips

Expert Jestrabi Prostejov vs Technika Brno hockey prediction on 365sport.tv analyzes power play effectiveness, penalty kill success rates and goaltending matchups. Our statistical model evaluates home-ice advantage, even-strength goal-scoring efficiency, penalty minute accumulation patterns and goalie performance metrics across different game situations.


Our hockey predictions incorporate power-play conversion trends, shorthand goal frequency, defensive pressure intensity and goalie fatigue factors. Compare odds and access detailed analysis of line chemistry, third-period patterns and playoff positioning implications - all data-driven insights on 365sport.tv for informed betting decisions.