Litvinov vs Karlovy Vary Prediction, Odds & Betting Tips - 27-08-2026

Aug 2715:00
Litvinov

Not Started

Karlovy Vary
Match Prediction

Expected score: Litvinov 6-3 Karlovy Vary

August 27, 2026

Litvinov vs. Karlovy Vary: Hockey Game Preview and Prediction

Litvinov and Karlovy Vary are set to face each other in an approaching hockey game as part of the Club Friendly season. This matchup promises to be an exciting battle between two competitive sides, and our statistical model has generated a detailed prediction for this game.

Match Analysis

While detailed head-to-head statistics are not available for this particular matchup, both Litvinov and Karlovy Vary will be looking to secure a positive result. Form, fitness, and tactical preparation will all play a role in determining the winner of this hockey game. The rink atmosphere and home advantage could also be a factor as the two sides prepare to compete.

Statistical Analysis

Based on statistical analysis, Litvinov have a 1% chance of winning this game, while Karlovy Vary are given a 72% probability of triumph. The likelihood of a draw stands at 2%.

Karlovy Vary is a formidable favorite and is expected to dominate, with a 71 percentage point advantage over Litvinov according to the prediction model.

Prediction

Predicted score: Litvinov 6-3 Karlovy Vary. Our model forecasts a home win for Litvinov in this matchup.

A predicted total of nine goals suggests an open, high-scoring game. The 3-goals predicted margin indicates a clear edge for the favored side.

Win probabilities: Litvinov 1% — Stalemate 2% — Karlovy Vary 72%.

This prediction is generated using statistical modeling and historical data analysis. As with all hockey predictions, unexpected factors such as injuries, tactical changes, and team motivation may influence the final result. Bettors should always consider multiple sources before making their decisions.

Match info

Tournaments:

Type

League

Statistics

Odds Comparison

Recent Form

Litvinov
L
W
W
W
W
Karlovy Vary
L
W
L

Standings

#TeamMPWLPTS
0
Unknown
0000
0
Unknown
0000
Prediction icon

Other Hockey matches

Litvinov vs Karlovy Vary - Hockey Prediction & Betting Tips

Expert Litvinov vs Karlovy Vary hockey prediction on 365sport.tv analyzes power play effectiveness, penalty kill success rates and goaltending matchups. Our statistical model evaluates home-ice advantage, even-strength goal-scoring efficiency, penalty minute accumulation patterns and goalie performance metrics across different game situations.


Our hockey predictions incorporate power-play conversion trends, shorthand goal frequency, defensive pressure intensity and goalie fatigue factors. Compare odds and access detailed analysis of line chemistry, third-period patterns and playoff positioning implications - all data-driven insights on 365sport.tv for informed betting decisions.